Egypt-Tourist-Visa

Egypt Visa Assistance

Egypt Tourist Visa is applied through Delhi Egypt Embassy & Mumbai Consulate As a specialized Egypt visa service agency, we have helped hundreds of thousands of Indian travelers obtain their Egypt travel visa, Because of our highly efficient and reliable service, we have earned the support and praise from our loyal customers who have in turn helped us grow from a small Bangalore Visa Consultant to one with multiple branch offices across the country.

We Trawellday Tours is Top Rated Visa consultant & Tour Operator based in Bangalore and have our strong presence in 7 states in India, we are ISO 9001 : 2008 CERTIFIED Company having 10 offices in India, ,( New Delhi ,Mumbai,Pune, Vizag, Hyderabad, Chennai, Cochin and Bangalore )

Egypt Tourist Visa 

Requirements :

  • Valid passport with atleast 6 months validity from the date of travel
  • 2 White Background Photographs with semi matt finish (35 mm x45 mm )
  • Application form,
  • Covering letter 
  • Leave letter if working(If leave letter is not available applicant can submit work offer letter copy and 3 months salary slip)
  • Personal last six months original Bank Statements with original bank seal with minimum balance of  80000/-
  • Day to day  itinerary
  • Confirmed Hotel Booking
  • Ticket Itinerary

 

Egypt Tourist Visa Rates

Duration for Processing Charges
5 to 7 Working Days
Single Entry
Rs 4500/-
5 to 7 Working Days
Multipple Entry
Rs 5500/-

 

Trawellday_Visa

 

Egypt Family Visit Visa

Requirements :

  • Valid passport with atleast 6 months validity 
  • 2 White Background Photographs with semi matt finish (35 mm x45 mm )
  • Application form,
  • Covering letter 
  • Personal last six months original Bank Statements with original bank seal and sign with minimum amount 80000(If spouse will take care the expenses of applicant  then bank statement required of spouse)
  • Conformed Hotel Booking(if staying in Hotel)
  • Ticket Itinerary(As per stay) 
  • Invitation letter from Spouse with sign,passport copy of spouse and work visa copy of spouse
  • Marriage certificate copy 
  • Residence permit copy of spouse in Egypt(if applicable)

 Visa Validity - 03 Months

 

Egypt Family Visit Visa Rates

Duration for Processing Charges
5 to 7 Working Days Rs 5000/-

 

Trawellday_Visa

 

Egypt Business Visa 

Requirements :

  • Valid passport  with minimum 6 months validity
  • Visa application form duly filled and signed by applicant
  • 2 Colour Photographs with white background
  • Covering letter on company letterhead and letter should be introduced to 'The Visa Officer, Embassy of The Arab Republic of Egypt, New Delhi'.
  • Invitation letter in English Language and should be addressed to the 'Egypt Embassy New Delhi'.
  • Original bank statement with Bank seal and sign on all pages
  • Return ticket travel date must be after 03 working days by the day of submission.

 

Egypt Business Visa Rates

Duration for Processing Charges
5 to 7 Working Days
Single Entry
Rs 5000/-
5 to 7 Working Days
Multipple Entry
Rs 6000/-

 

 

Helpline #  9036 729 450  | 1800 200 2848

 

Travel Insurance

 

 

Egypt Visa Information

Trawellday

 

Office Locations

We have 10 centers in 7 States to collect your Documents,

 

Our Contact Details

New Delhi - Karol Bagh 011 45667265 8527507666
Mumbai - Dadar 022 24105248 9821443353
Bangalore - Jayanagar 9538801264 9242048750
Bangalore - Rajajinagar 9538801262 9538801261
Chennai - T Nagar 044 28140062 9962159512
Hyderabad- Himayatnagar 7416543646 9246145646
Vizag - Dwarakanagar 0891 2546375 8943561435
Kochin - Atlantis Junction 8943561440 8943561435
Pune - Kharadi 7045877325 7045877326
Office Timings 10 am to 6.30 pm