United-States-Of-America-Tourist-Visa

US Tourist Visa Assistance

 

We Trawellday Tours is Top Rated Visa consultant & Tour Operator based in Bangalore and have our strong presence in 7 states in India, we are ISO 9001 : 2008 CERTIFIED Company having 10 offices in India, ,( New Delhi ,Mumbai,Pune, Vizag, Hyderabad, Chennai, Cochin and Bangalore )

 

United States Of America Tourist Visa Assistance

 

  • Passport: Original Passport with validity of minimum six months and minimum two blank pages for visa stamp.
    a) Copy of the first and last page of your current valid passport. If you have any observations on your passport please submit a copy of the observation page.
    b) Attach all your old passports (if any)
  • DS 160 - Online confirmation of DS 160 form required.
  • Valid Machine Readable Visa (MRV) fee receipt.
    Please Note:
    a) For US MRV if the total amounts in one MRV is Rs.50,000 and above then Pan card copy of principal applicant is required
  • Interview Appointment letters: You must schedule two appointments, one for the visa interview at the Embassy or Consulate and one for the OFC.
    a) You need to be present at the US Embassy or Consulate where the Appointment for the Visa Interview is scheduled.
    b) You need to be present at the Offsite Facilitation Center (OFC) for the second appointment. This appointment will allow you to go to one of the five OFC locations to have your fingerprints and photo taken.
    This appointment must be at least 1 day before your visa interview appointment at the Embassy or Consulate.
  • Photo Specification: Photo will be clicked at the time of interview. Although, it is advisable to carry two photographs at the time of interview as per below specifications.
    Two recent passport size photographs with matt or semi matt finish, 80% face coverage, white background and without border (Size: 50mm x 50mm)
  • Covering Letter: Covering-Letter from applicant on business letter head mentioning name, designation, passport number, purpose and duration of visit in brief. The letter should be duly signed by authorized signatory with company stamp and addressed to – Consulate General of the United States of America,Chennai
    Please Note : Covering-Letter on Letterhead if applicant is Self Employed or on plain paper if Employed.
  • The sponsor has to furnish the following documents: 
    Invitation Letter: 
    a) Invitation Letter from inviter 
    b) Sponsorship letter from the sponsor stating the declaration of support. (If applicable) 
    Proof of Sufficient 
    a) financial documents of the inviter staying in America. 
    Identity Proof 
    a) photocopies of relative’s proof of status e.g. Green card, valid visa etc.
  • Financials 
    a) Company and Personal ITR for 3 yrs. 
    b) Salary slip for the last six months. 
    c) Original Company and Personal Bank Statement for last six months mentioning the Bank’s name, Bank’s Telephone Number clearly 
    d) Credit Card copy/Foreign Exchange endorsement 
    e) Company’s Balance Sheet 
    f) Property papers/Fixed Deposits/Investments.
  • Proof of Occupation 
    a) Company Registration Certificate / Certificate of Incorporation 
    b) Brief Company Profile 
    c) Articles of Memorandum (Incase the applicant is MD/Director) 
    d) Proof of Proprietorship / Partnership (In case applicant is Proprietor / Partner in a firm) 
    e) Import / Export License (if applicable) 
    Employed: 
    a) Copy of Appointment letter/Leave certificate from the Employer.
    Student :
    a) Leave Sanction Letter and id card copy from school 
    b) Parents have to provide ITR, Bank statement and NOC letter.
  • Airline Reservation : Ticket Itinerary
  • Hotel Booking: Hotel confirmation and Tour Confirmation
  • Please Note: Personal appearance is Mandatory.

Trawellday_Visa

 

United States Of America  Business Visa Assistance

  • Passport: Original Passport with validity of minimum six months and minimum two blank page for visa stamp.
    a) Copy of the first and last page of your current valid passport. If you have any observations on your passport please submit a copy of the observation page.
    b) Attach all your old passports (if any)
  • DS 160 - Online confirmation of DS 160 form required.
  • Valid Machine Readable Visa (MRV) fee receipt.
    Please Note:
    a) For US MRV if the total amounts in one MRV is Rs.50,000 and above then Pan card copy of principal applicant is required
  • Interview Appointment letters: You must schedule two appointments, one for the visa interview at the Embassy or Consulate and one for the OFC.
    a) You need to be present at the US Embassy or Consulate where the Appointment for the Visa Interview is scheduled.
    b) You need to be present at the Offsite Facilitation Center (OFC) for the second appointment. This appointment will allow you to go to one of the five OFC locations to have your fingerprints and photo taken.
    This appointment must be at least 1 day before your visa interview appointment at the Embassy or Consulate.
  • Photo Specification: Photo will be clicked at the time of interview. Although, it is advisable to carry two photographs at the time of interview as per below specifications.
    Two recent passport size photographs with matt or semi matt finish, 80% face coverage, white background and without border (Size: 50mm x 50mm)
  • Covering-Letter: Covering Letter from applicant on company’s letter head stating his name, designation, passport number, duration, purpose of travel and who is bearing his/her expenses. The letter should be addressed to – Consulate General of the United States of America, Chennai
  • Invitation Letter: Invitation Letter from American host / inviting Company on its letter head stating the purpose of travel and duration of stay and should be duly signed with signatory’s name and designation.
  • Financials 
    a) Company’s and Personal ITR for 3 yrs. 
    b) Six months salary slip Original 
    c) Company and Personal Bank Statement for last three months mentioning the Bank’s name, Bank’s Telephone Number clearly 
    d) Credit Card copy/Foreign Exchange endorsement/Traveler’s Cheque 
    e) Company’s Balance Sheet 
    f) Property papers/Fixed Deposits/Investments
  • Proof of Occupation 
    a) Company Registration Certificate / Certificate of Incorporation 
    b) Brief Company Profile 
    c) Articles of Memorandum (Incase the applicant is MD/Director) 
    d) Proof of Proprietorship / Partnership (In case applicant is Proprietor / Partner in a firm) 
    e) Import / Export License (if applicable)
  • Airline Reservation : Ticket Itinerary
  • Please Note: 
    a) Personal appearance is Mandatory.

 

 

United States Of America Visa Charges

Service Charges Extra
Entry Type
Visa Fee
Normal
Rs 11840
   

 

    Helpline # 9538801262

 

Insurance

 

 

 

Trawellday

 

Office Locations

We have 10 centers in 7 States to collect your Documents,

Our Contact Details

New Delhi - Karol Bagh 011 45667265 8527507666
Mumbai - Dadar 022 24105248 9821443353
Bangalore - Jayanagar 9538801264 9242048750
Bangalore - Indiranagar 9241579316 9538801264
Bangalore - Rajajinagar 9538801262 9538801261
Chennai - T Nagar 044 28140062 9962159512
Hyderabad- Himayatnagar 7416543646 9246145646
Vizag - Dwarakanagar 0891 2546375 8943561435
Kochin - Atlantis Junction 8943561440 8943561435
Pune - Kharadi 7045877325 7045877326
Office Timings 10 am to 6.30 pm