DUBAI VISA

 

Dubai Tourist Visa Service in Mumbai,Delhi,Chennai,Hyderabad,Cichin,Vizag,Bangalore

DUBAI Tourist Visa Requirments

 

  • 2 Photo White background

  • Passport Colour Scan copy ( Front & Back )

  • Last 2 year IT Return of Form 16,or Previous Travel History or Invitation with inviter details

  • Confirmed Air Ticket ( If Travelling in Emirates or Jet Airways not Mandatory )


Processing Time 4 to 6 Working Days

Duration of Stay 30 Days ( Non Extendable )


Charges Rs 6000/- Without Documents Rs 7500/-

Ok To Board Rs 600 Extra If Ticket other than Jet Airways & Emirates,

[ Apply online -Pay through Credit Card - No need Original Documents Click Here ]

 

 

  • Option 1
  • Option 2

 

  • 2 Photo White background
  • Passport Colour Scan copy ( Front & Back )
  • Last 2 year IT Return of Form 16,or Previous Travel History or Invitation with inviter details
  • Confirmed Air Ticket ( If Travelling in Emirates or Jet Airways not Mandatory )

Processing Time 4 Working Days
Duration of Stay 30 Days ( Non Extendable )

Charges Rs 6000/-
Ok To Board Rs 500 Extra If Ticket other than Jet Airways & Emirates

 

Urgent Dubai Visa

Processing Time 24 to 36 Hours ( Friday & holidays will not Counted )
Charges Rs 7500/- ( With documents Process )

 

 

 

VISA
Requirement
Charge
Tourist Visa Without Documents 30 Days

Passport + 2 White Background Photo

Processing Time: 6 Working Days

Rs 7500/-

Tourist Visa 30 Days Extendable,

For 30 Days Extension – AED 800 will be Charged after Entering Dubai - Contact us one week before expiry

Processing Time: 6 Working Days Rs 8500/-
Tourist Visa 30 + 30 Days

Passport + 2 White Background Photo

Processing Time: 6 Working Days

Rs 25000/-
Tourist visa 90 Days

Passport + 2 White Background Photo

Processing Time: 6 Working Days

Rs 48000/-

Those who have taken 60 /90 days visa should inform us after entering the country so that the visa can be extended within the due date. We are not responsible if you are not reported to us and the Visa is not extended on time.

Note : we are not providing visit visa to Dubai

 

If Client is previously travelled to Dubai, Please mention the last arrival date from Dubai

Ladies, Children, Family Tour,Senior Citizens and Govt Employed persons are not required to submit any Guarantee Cheque

 

Other Persons, (Job Seekers) must follow below Details

 

  • Payment must made through Cheque
  • Same Account one more Cheque will taken as Guarantee in the Name of M/S Trawellday Tours & Travels, (After coming back it will Returned)
  • One present address proof and one relative landline no,
  • Guarantee Letter signed By Customer,( Click Here to Download )

 

 

 

 

 

Note: Persons already Travelled to Dubai earlier must apply again only after one month

 

Airlines

* Airlines other than below mentioned need to visa on arrival message { ok to Board } will cost Rs.600/-Extra

 

EMRATES,SPICE JET,,QATAR AIRWAYS,SRILANKAN AIRWAYS,GULF AIR,EGYPT AIR and JET AIRWAYS,

 

We do UAE Embassy Attestation within 4 to 7 Working Days ( Hrd +Mea + Embassy ) Click Here

 

 

CRITERIA - For DUBAI

Eligibility


Criteria I : Previous travel History

An applicant can be recommended if he has traveled to ( in the last 5 years) or has a valid visa for any of the following countries.USA, UK, Schengen countries, Australia, New Zealand, Russia, Canada Switzerland and Japan.. OR He/She may also be recommended if they are repeat passengers i.e. having traveled to Dubai through DMS in the past.

 

Criteria 2 : Economic Status.

An applicant can be recommended on the basis of his financial status. If he/she does not have any travel on the passport then he/she can submit either his/her Form 16 or Saral Tax return papers for the last 2 years in which the gross income from business, profession or employment should exceed 2 lakhs p.a.

If the applicant does not have tax papers or Form 16 then investments of over Rs 5 lakhs can be submitted. These can be in the form of fixed deposits Etc. These investments have to be at least a year old. Investments in Co-operative Banks or Societies is not acceptable.


Criteria 3 : Invitation Letter from family in Dubai .

Incase the applicant has immediate family in Dubai then he/she can apply with an invitation letter and passport copies of the family member along with the relevant visa copy or residence permit. Proof of relationship has to be established at the time of application.