DUBAI VISA

 

Dubai Tourist Visa Service in Mumbai,Delhi,Chennai,Hyderabad,Cichin,Vizag,Bangalore

DUBAI Tourist Visa Requirments

 

  • 2 Photo White background

  • Passport Colour Scan copy ( Front & Back )

  • Last 2 year IT Return of Form 16,or Previous Travel History or Invitation with inviter details

  • Confirmed Air Ticket ( If Travelling in Emirates or Jet Airways not Mandatory )


Processing Time 4 to 6 Working Days

Duration of Stay 30 Days ( Non Extendable )


Charges Rs 6500/- Without Documents Rs 7500/-

Ok To Board Rs 600 Extra If Ticket other than Jet Airways & Emirates,

[ Apply online -Pay through Credit Card - No need Original Documents Click Here ]

 

 

  • Option 1
  • Option 2

 

  • 2 Photo White background
  • Passport Colour Scan copy ( Front & Back )
  • Last 2 year IT Return of Form 16,or Previous Travel History or Invitation with inviter details
  • Confirmed Air Ticket ( If Travelling in Emirates or Jet Airways not Mandatory )

Processing Time 4 to 6 Working Days
Duration of Stay 30 Days ( Non Extendable )

Charges Rs 6500/-
Ok To Board Rs 600 Extra If Ticket other than Jet Airways & Emirates

 

Urgent Dubai Visa Available call office

Call 080 65463646

Note : Visa fees Are Non - Refundable and Subject to Change ,Call office for current rate

 

01 Month Non Convertable Visa 9000/-
01 Month Convertable Visa 14000/-
03 Months Non Convertable Visa 22000/-
03 Months Convertable Visa 27000/-

 

Processing Time: 07 Working Days , | Passport Copy and Photo required | Ok to Board Extra Rs 600/-

Send Request by email to info@trawellday.in, We will revert you with more Details in email

 Trawellday Reserves the right to reject the application without Reason  

 

 Quick Contact : 9242900636 or Email to info@trawellday.in


Note : Agents Don't Call !

 

If Client is previously travelled to Dubai, Please mention the last arrival date from Dubai

 

Note : - Visa fees are non-refundable | Staff Use

 

 

 

 

Note: Persons already Travelled to Dubai earlier must apply again only after one month

 

Airlines

* Airlines other than below mentioned need to visa on arrival message { ok to Board } will cost Rs.600/-Extra

 

EMRATES,SPICE JET,,QATAR AIRWAYS,SRILANKAN AIRWAYS,GULF AIR,EGYPT AIR and JET AIRWAYS,

 

We do UAE Embassy Attestation within 4 to 7 Working Days ( Hrd +Mea + Embassy ) Click Here

 

 

CRITERIA - For DUBAI

Eligibility


Criteria I : Previous travel History

An applicant can be recommended if he has traveled to ( in the last 5 years) or has a valid visa for any of the following countries.USA, UK, Schengen countries, Australia, New Zealand, Russia, Canada Switzerland and Japan.. OR He/She may also be recommended if they are repeat passengers i.e. having traveled to Dubai through DMS in the past.

 

Criteria 2 : Economic Status.

An applicant can be recommended on the basis of his financial status. If he/she does not have any travel on the passport then he/she can submit either his/her Form 16 or Saral Tax return papers for the last 2 years in which the gross income from business, profession or employment should exceed 2 lakhs p.a.

If the applicant does not have tax papers or Form 16 then investments of over Rs 5 lakhs can be submitted. These can be in the form of fixed deposits Etc. These investments have to be at least a year old. Investments in Co-operative Banks or Societies is not acceptable.


Criteria 3 : Invitation Letter from family in Dubai .

Incase the applicant has immediate family in Dubai then he/she can apply with an invitation letter and passport copies of the family member along with the relevant visa copy or residence permit. Proof of relationship has to be established at the time of application.