SPAIN VISA

 

Spain Visa assistance in Mumbai ,Bangalore,Chennai,Hyderabad,Vizag,Delhi,Cochin

 

 

Spain Tourist Visa Requirments

  • Minimum documentation for all visas categories:
    Passport:
    □ Valid at least 3 months beyond the stay in Spain with two blank pages.
    □ Not older 10 years when applying for a visa.
    □ With at least 2 blank pages.
    □ Photocopies of all the pages of the current and previous passport (if any).
    Photographs:
    □ Not more than 6 months old
    □ With white background.
    □ Size: 4.5cmx3.5 cm
    Visa application form for Schengen Visa:
    □ Either filled in Blue pen or printed online.
    □ Must bear original signatures of the applicant on page 3 (field no. 37) and page 4.
    □ Two photocopies of the duly filled application form.
    Covering letter from the applicant:
    □ Purpose of travel
    □ Dates of travel.
    Travel Insurance Policy:
    □ Issued by insurance company as per the EU guidelines.
    □ Valid for at least 15 days from the date of return to India.
    □ Minimum coverage of 30,000 Euros or 50,000 $
    □ Sworn declaration for travel insurance signed by the applicant.
    Travel itineraries:
    □ Hotel accommodation.
    □ Confirmed return flight tickets.
    Proof of economic means:
    □ Salary slips for last six months.
    □ Personal bank statement for the last three months (either stamped on first/last page or
    original bank statement).
    □ Income tax returns for last three years.
    □ Copy of PAN card of the applicant (if available).Authorization letter in favour of VFS Global.
    □ Signed by the applicant.
    For business visas:
    □ Invitation letter from the Spanish company.
    □ Support letter from the Indian company.
    For minor applicants:
    □ Application form signed by both the parents
    □ Passport copy of parents in case of minor applicants.
    □ NOC from parents in case the minor applicant is travelling with one parent or legal guardian.
    □ Financial documents of parents must be accompanied by photocopy of the parents’
    passports.
    Documents for family Visit:
    □ Original Invitation before Policia Nacional in case of family or friend visit. (1 photocopy)
    □ Attested copy of the passport and the DNI or residence card of the person living in Spain.
    Documents for Students:
    □ Invitation Letter from Spanish University /Institute- Admission Confirmation Letter.
    □ Transactions of the fee payment.
    □ Proof of sufficient economic means. Financial documents of parents must be accompanied
    by photocopy of the parent’s passports and a letter of responsibility.
    Documents for Seaman:
    □ Original letter from the local shipping agents
    □ Original letter from the shipping agents in Spain.
    □ Continuous discharge book and photocopy of the same.
    □ Flight reservations.
    □ “Anejo II: Impreso para marinos en Transito sujetos a la obligación de visados” issued by “El
    puesto fronterizo del puerto” duly filled and stamped by the competent authorities.
    Note: The above is not an exhaustive list of documentation. Applicant can be requested to
    submit additional documents or may be called for an Interview (if required) by the Embassy. The
    visa fee, according to Schengen regulations, is non-refundable. All original documents must
    always be accompanied by at least one photocopy of the same.


SPAIN TOURIST VISA IF ANY ONE INVITING OR SPONSORING THE VISA

APPLICANT DOCUMENT

Application form,
Two photograph (Size)35x45mm white back ground glossy finish 80% face image,
Personal covering letter with travel date and expenses mention Note Letter should be address TO, THE VISA OFFICER, EMBASSY OF SPAIN, MUMBAI.
Pay slip 3 months
Personal income tax 3 years,
Personal bank statement 6 months with bank seal with bank balance of 1, 00,000/-
Leave letter from company in company letter head.

INVITING DOCUMENTS

Invitee passport copy first page and last page and visa copy,
Invitation letter from Spain,
Invitee Residence card copy or work permit card copy,
Invitee bank statement 3 months,
Invitee pay slips 6 months,

 

IF INVITEE IS SPONSER THE TRIP DOCUMENTS GIVEN BELOW.

APPLICANT DOCUMENT

Online application form,
Two photograph (Size)35x45mm white back ground glossy finish 80% face image,
Personal covering letter with travel date and expenses mention Note Letter should be address TO, THE VISA OFFICER, EMBASSY OF SPAIN, MUMBAI.
Pay slip 3 months
Personal income tax 3 years,
Personal bank statement 6 months with bank seal with bank balance of 50,000/- to 70,000/-
Leave letter from company in company letter head.

INVITING DOCUMENTS

Invitation letter from Netherlands with travel date and expenses mention Note Letter should be address TO, THE VISA OFFICER, EMBASSY OF SPAIN, MUMBAI.
Invitee passport copy first page and last page and visa copy,
Invitee Residence card copy or works permit card copy,
Invitee bank statement 3 months,
Invitee pay slips 6 months,

Note- If the applicant is travelling more than 30 day formatted invitation required from Finland original in case if the applicant has the own company documents required Company registration copy and rest of the document are same above given.

Note- Travel insurance required for visa as per the travel dates

Note- If no one is inviting or applicant should give the Confirmed hotel booking

 

 

Mumbai Contact Mr.Nithin Abraham : 9821443353

Call Toll Free 1800 200 2848 | 8553672020  | info@trawellday.in

 

Friend Link: Adidas Stan Smith Adidas Ultra Boost Adidas Yeezy 350 Boost Nike Air Jordan Nike Air Max 2017 Nike LeBron 14 Friend Link: Adidas NMD Runner PK Air Jordan XXXI Nike Kwazi Friend Link: Nike Roshe LD 1000 Nike Air Presto Ultra Flyknit Nike Air Max 90 Fireflies Adidas J Wall 3 Nike Flyknit Max Nike Air Max Zoom 90 Friend Link: Adidas Originals NMD Adidas Yeezy Boost 550 Adidas Tubular Schuhe Adidas Originals Pride Pack Adidas Originals Stan Smith W Adidas Originals ZX 500 Adidas Climacool Boat Lace MBT Baridi Women