Taiwan-Tourist-Visa

Taiwan Visa Service

We Trawellday Tours is Top Rated Visa consultant & Tour Operator based in Bangalore and have our strong presence in 7 states in India, we are ISO 9001 : 2008 CERTIFIED Company having offices in India,(,Mumbai,Hyderabad, Chennai, Cochin and Bangalore ) We can help you in applying Taiwan Tourist / Business and Dependant Visa.

Taiwan Tourist Visa Requirements:-

  1. Passport original ( Old Passport If Avl )
  2. 2 Photos( passport size, white background, 60% to 80% face visibility without border)
  3. Online Visa Registration(print out the filled Visa form and sign on it.)
  4. Visa Request Letter from Taiwan with detailed itinerary and payment proof or Invitation letter from Taiwan’s invitor (including personal ID of the Taiwanese inviter).
  5. Confirmed round trip ticket
  6. Confirmed hotel booking(if staying with inviter in Taiwan mention that details in both covering and invitation letter) 
  7. NOC letter from the employer, or from the parents if the applicant is under age of 18
  8. Bank statement last 6 months (Bank account should have the sufficient fund for the tour)
  9. Form 16 for 3 years or ITR for 3 years
  10. Salary slip last 3 months  
  11. Other documents related to the tour such as conference invitation or Exhibition registration(if applicable)
  12. Covering letter (Mention applicant name,passport no., designation, purpose and duration of visit duly signed by applicant and should be introduced to 'Visa Officer,Taipei Economic and Cultural Center Chennai')

Taiwan Family Member Visiting | Staff Click Here

Charges for Taiwan Tourist Visa

Normal 8 to 10 Working Days
Urgent 4 to 6 Working Days
Single Entry - Rs 6500/-
Single Entry - Rs 8500/-

 

Helpline # 9538801262 | 9242 048 750  | 1800 200 2848

 

Trawellday_Visa

 

Taiwan Business Visa Requirement:-

  1. Original Passport ( Old Passport If Avl )
  2.  2 Photos( passport size, white background, 60% to 80%face visibility and without border)
  3. Online Visa Registration(print out the filled Visa form and sign on it.)
  4. Taiwan’s inviterr’s invitation.(stating the purpose and applicant’s name and other details)
  5. Indian Company cover letter mentioning purpose of visit, designation of the visitor, and the intended duration and days of stay (if applicants require multiple-entry visa, tentative traveling date should be mentioned and should be introduced to 'Visa Officer,Taipei Economic and Cultural Center Chennai').
  6. Indian Company’s registration and certificate issued by the India government.
  7. Indian Company’s bank statement for 3 months with Original bank stamp and ITR for 3 years.
  8. Proof of Transaction, e.g. LC/remittance receipts/business correspondence between trading parties, if any.
  9. Applicant’s personal salary account statement for 3 months with Original bank stamp and seal.
  10. Applicant’s ITR or Form 16 for 3 years (either one of the documents)
  11. Confirm round trip ticket 
  12. Hotel booking(If inviting company will arrange the stay of applicant kindly mention it on both invitation and covering letter)

 

NB:TAIWAN'S PERSONAL ID AND TAIWAN'S COMPANY'S REGISTRATION ARE NOT REQUIRED FOR BUSINESS VISA.

Charges for Taiwan Business Visa

Description
Normal 8 to 10 Working Days
Urgent 4 to 6 Woking Days
Single Entry
Rs 6500/-
Rs 8500/-
Multiple Entry
Rs 9500/-
Rs 13500/-

 

 

Travel-Insurance-online

Taiwan Dependent Visa Requirements:-

  1. Original Passport ( Old Passport If Avl )
  2. 2 Photos( passport size, white background, 60% to 80% face visibility and without border)
  3. Online Visa Registration (print out the filled Visa form and sign on it.)
  4. Working permit issued by Council of Labor Affairs or ARC photocopy of the concerned person in Taiwan. The employment duration should be more than 6 months.
  5. Photocopy of attested relation proof.
  6.  Photocopy of attested heath check and Form B
  7. Photocopy of the spouse or parent who has ARC or Work permit in Taiwan.
  8. Covering letter (Mention applicant name,passport no., purpose and duration of visit duly signed by applicant and should be introduced to 'Visa Officer,Taipei Economic and Cultural Center Chennai').

 

 

Charges for Taiwan Residence Visa

Description
Normal 8 to 10 Working Days
Urgent 4 to 6 Woking Days
Residence Visa Single Entry
Rs 7500/-
Rs 9500/-
Residence Visa Multiple Entry
Rs 12500/-
Rs 17000/-

Trawellday_Visa

Taiwan Employment Visa Stamping in Chennai

RESIDENT VISA FOR EMPLOYMENT OR FULFILMENT OF RESIDENT VISA FOR EMPLOYMENT OR FULFILMENT OF CONTRACT

  1. Visa application form (printed from online)
  2. Both old and new passport in original
  3. Passport valid for at least another six months from the intended date of entry into Taiwan
  4. Two white background color passport size photos
  5. Two white background color passport size photos
  6. Covering letter mentioning purpose of visit, designation of visitor and the intended duration of stay
  7. Duly signed contract, or proof of funding for research project (for post-doctoral position) or work permit issued by the Taiwanese authority in charge,
  8. Offer letter/ invitation letter from Taiwan (Such letters should be brought to the Taipei Economic and Cultural Center in Chennai as part of the application materials. Do not fax or send them to TECC in Chennai)
  9. Health certificate attested from the Ministry of External Affairs of India and authenticated by the TECC in Chennai - Optional - 
  10. Past six months bank statements
  11. Details of the contact person in Taiwan
  12. Confirmed air tickets

Charges for Taiwan Work Visa Stamping

Description
Normal 8 to 10 Working Days
Urgent 4 to 6 Woking Days
Work Visa
Rs 7500/-
Rs 9500/-

 

Trawellday

 

Taiwan Visa Information

More Check List Click here

Trawellday

 

Office Locations

We have Below centers to collect your Documents,

Our Contact Details

Mumbai - Dadar 8080504086 9821443353
Bangalore - Rajajinagar 9538801265 9538801261
Chennai - T Nagar 044 28140062 9962159512
Hyderabad 7416543646 9246145646
Kochin 9242900636 8943561435
Office Timings 10 am to 6.30 pm