South KoreaVisa

 

South Korea Visa

South Korea Tourist Visa ,

South Korea Tourist Visa is applied through Chennai , New Delhi & Mumbai  ,For applying locate your Nearest Office Click Here We Can help you in getting South Korea visa from Chennai & Delhi & Mumbai South Korean Embassy / Consulates,We Trawellday Tours is Top Rated Visa consultant & Tour Operator based in Bangalore and have our strong presence in 7 states in India, we are ISO 9001 : 2008 CERTIFIED Company having offices at New Delhi ,Mumbai, Vizag, Hyderabad, Chennai, Cochin and Bangalore,

South Korea Tourist Visa Requirments

 

Maharashtra, Goa, Gujarat, Andhra Pradesh passport in Mumbai Click Here

 

Karnataka,Tamilnadu & Kerala Passports click Here

Tourist Visa Requirements

 

  1. Passport (more than 6 months validity)
  2. Visa application form with a passport size photo
  3. Personal Income Tax Returns for the past two years /or/ personal Bank Statement for the past six months, In case of a student under the age of 30: this can be substituted by
    your parent's past two years of ITR /or/ past six months of Bank
    Statement
  4. leave letter from the company if applicant working.

 

Family Member of the person living in Korea

  1. Passport (more than 6 months validity)
  2. Visa application form with a passport size photo
  3. Marriage certificate /or/ birth certificate /or/ passport that indicates the family relationship
  4. A copy of alien registration card /or/ a visa of the person living in Korea

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Business Visa

  1. Passport (more than 6 months validity)
  2. Visa application form with a passport size photo
  3. Proof of occupation
  4. Certificate of registration for both Korean and Indian company
  5. Personal Income Tax Returns for the past two years /or/ personal Bank Statement for the past six months
  6. An official invitation letter issued by the host company
  7. Covering letter required on company letter head

 

International Conference

  1. Passport (more than 6 months validity)
  2. Visa application form with a passport size photo
  3. An official invitation letter issued by the host country

 

International Athletic Competition

  1. Passport (more than 6 months validity)
  2. Visa application form with a passport size photo
  3. An official invitation letter issued by the host institution

 

 APPLICANT NEED TO FILL THE APPLICATION FORM,

Last Updated on July 17, 2016

Fees Visa Fee 4500 including visa fees
Duration 5 to 8 working days (Urgent process avl)

 

 

South Korea Student Visa

  1. Original Passport.
  2. 3 Photos
  3. Online application Form.
  4. Degree Certificate Copy.
  5. IT return 2 years + Bank Statement
  6. TB Certificate.
  7. Admission Certificate from South Korea.
  8. Bonafide Certificate.
  9. online admission conformation letter from South Korea university

Fees Visa Fee 6000 including visa fees
Duration 5 to 8 working days 

 

 

Call Toll Free 1800 200 2848 | 808 806 9000  | info@trawellday.in

Mumbai Contact : Mr. Nithin Abraham: +91 9821 443 353 

     

     

    Contact us on Below Telephones

     

    Office Timings 10 am to 6.30 pm

    New Delhi  011 45667265 8527507666
    Mumbai 022 24105248 9821443353
    Bangalore 080 65463646 9242048750
    Chennai 044 28140062 9941975071
    Hyderabad 040 64543646 9246145646
    Vizag 0891 2546375 8712276375
    Kochin 0484 6005636 8943561435