Soth-Kora-Tourist-Visa

South Korea Visa 

South Korea Tourist Visa is applied through Chennai , New Delhi & Mumbai,We Can help you in getting South Korea visa from Chennai & Delhi & Mumbai South Korean Embassy / Consulates,Karnataka,Tamilnadu & Kerala Passports are Submitted in South Korean Consulate in Chennai,Maharashtra, Goa, Gujarat, Andhra Pradesh passport in Mumbai Click Here

We Trawellday Tours is Top Rated Visa consultant & Tour Operator based in Bangalore and have our strong presence in 7 states in India, we are ISO 9001 : 2008 CERTIFIED Company having 10 offices in India, ,( New Delhi ,Mumbai,Pune,Vizag, Hyderabad, Chennai, Cochin and Bangalore ),For applying Locate your Nearest Office Click Here or call us for a Document Pick-up, will be charged 250 Extra,

South Korea Tourist Visa Requirements

Requirements :

  1. Application Form,
  2. Original Passport,
  3. Two Photograph (Size) 35x45 mm white back ground glossy finish 80% face image,
  4. Covering letter from applicant should be address TO,THE VISA OFFICER,EMBASSY OF SOUTH KOREA CHENNAI,
  5. Pay slip 6 months,
  6. Leave approval letter from company,
  7. Personal Income tax for 3 years,
  8. Personal bank statement one year with bank seal and signature with sufficient funds,
  9. Conformed hotel booking,
  10. Ticket Itinerary.

 

Family Member of the person living in Korea

  1. Passport (more than 6 months validity)
  2. Visa application form with a passport size photo
  3. Marriage certificate /or/ birth certificate /or/ passport that indicates the family relationship
  4. A copy of alien registration card /or/ a visa of the person living in Korea

 

 

Processing Time
 Fees (Including Service Charges)
05 to 08 Working Days - Normal Service
RS. 5,000/
03 to 05 Working Days - Urgent Service
RS. 7,500/
Rates including Courier Charges & GST

 

Trawellday_Visa

 

South Korea Business Visa

 

Requirements :

  1. South Korea Visa Application Form : One visa application form to be duly filled and signed by the applicant.,
  2. Passport: Original Passport with validity of minimum six months and minimum two blank pages for visa stamp. Attach all your old passports (if any)
  3. Photo Specification: Two recent passport size coloured photographs with matte or semi matte finish, 60%-80% face coverage, white background and without border (Size: 35mm x 45mm) 
  4. Covering-letter : Covering Letter from applicant on company’s letter head stating his name, designation, purpose and duration duly signed by authorized signatory and addressed to – The Visa Officer, Embassy of the South  Korea, Chennai,
  5. Invitation Letter : Copy of Invitation Letter from Korean host / inviting company on its letter head stating applicant's name , purpose of travel and duration of stay and should be duly signed with company seal and detail of signatory(name, designation and contact number).
  6. Invitation Letter : Copy of Invitation Letter from Korean host / inviting company on its letter head stating applicant's name , purpose of travel and duration of stay and should be duly signed with company seal and detail of signatory(name, designation and contact number).
  7. Proof of Occupation ,
  8. Self Employed - Business Registration Certificate ,
  9. Employed - Employment Certificate,
  10. Indian Company and South Korean Company Registration copy required

Please note: Photograph should not be more than 3 months old,scanned/stapled and should not be used in any of the previous visas,

Financials : 

  • Personal ITR for last 3 years 
  • Bank Statement for the last 6 months with bank seal and signature;
  • Employment letter from employer on company's letter head (mentioning name, designation, date of joining and Salary)
  • Pay Slips 6 months

 

Processing Time
 Fees (Including Service Charges)
05 to 08 Working Days - Normal Service
RS. 5,000/
03 to 05 Working Days - Urgent Service
RS. 7,500/
Rates including Courier Charges & GST

 

Goback

 

    Helpline #  9036 729 450  | 1800 200 2848

     

International Conference

  1. Passport (more than 6 months validity)
  2. Visa application form with a passport size photo
  3. An official invitation letter issued by the host country

 

International Athletic Competition

  1. Passport (more than 6 months validity)
  2. Visa application form with a passport size photo
  3. An official invitation letter issued by the host institution

 

Trawellday_Visa

 

South Korea Student Visa

Requirements :

  1. Original Passport.
  2. 3 Photographs,
  3. Online application Form.
  4. Degree Certificate Copy.
  5. IT return 2 years + Bank Statement
  6. TB Certificate.
  7. Admission Certificate from South Korea.
  8. Bonafide Certificate
  9. Online admission conformation letter from South Korea university.

Processing Time
 Fees (Including Service Charges)
5 to 8 working days
RS. 5,000/
Urgent Process Check with Office

 

Note : South Korea work visa,student visa & Dependent visa required Medical ( Certificate of Health ) from listed Hospitals Click Here

Goback

 

Trawellday_Visa

South Korea Work Visa Stamping

 

 

South Korea Work Visa Stamping Charges

Processing Time
 Fees (Including Service Charges)
5 to 8 working days
RS. 9,500/
3 to 5 working days
RS. 12,500/

Dependent Visa Stamping

5 to 8 working days
RS. 7,500/
3 to 5 working days
RS. 9,500/

 

Goback

South Korea Visa Details

 

Trawellday

 

Office Locations

We have 10 centers in 7 States to collect your Documents,

 

Our Contact Details

New Delhi - Karol Bagh 011 45667265 8527507666
Mumbai - Dadar 022 24105248 9821443353
Bangalore - Jayanagar 9538801264 9242048750
Bangalore - Indiranagar 9241579316 9538801264
Bangalore - Rajajinagar 9538801262 9538801261
Chennai - T Nagar 044 28140062 9962159512
Hyderabad- Himayatnagar 7416543646 9246145646
Vizag - Dwarakanagar 0891 2546375 8943561435
Kochin - Atlantis Junction 8943561440 8943561435
Pune - Kharadi 7045877325 7045877326
Office Timings 10 am to 6.30 pm