Trawellday Tours and Travels is a Bangalore Based Visa Consultant and Tour Operator { ISO 9001 : 2008 CERTIFIED , ASTA - The American Society of Travel Agents  Approved }. We are found with the aims to provide genuine guidance and right pathway to our clients by assisting them with visa requirements to various destinations. We Assist You in Applying Visa, Air Ticketing, Embassy Attestation Service,Car Rentals and Travel Insurance. We also provide holiday packages to various destinations..

  • Tourist visa
  • Business visa
  • Student Visa 
  • China Work
  1. Passport validity for minimum 6 Months.
  2. Original Application Form Filled With Signature
  3. Photo Specification: Two recent passport size colored photographs, 80% face focus, white background and without border (Size: 35mm x 45mm)
  4. Leave letter from employer with signature and stamp of the employer mentioning the designation and leave date on the leave letter. or Business Covering Letter
  5. Orginal 6 Months Bank statement With sign and stamp of bank is mandatory.
  6. a) If visiting relatives an ORIGINAL invitation letter from their relatives in China and photocopies of their relatives' Residence Permits in China.
  7. Day to day Itinerary
  8. Contfirmed Hotel booking
  9. Return confirm Ticket 
  10. Covering letter from the client with Signature mentioning the reason for the visit.

 

Type
Visa Validity
Duration for Processing
Charges
Normal
1 Month
6 to 8 Working days
6500/-
Urgent
1 Month
3 to 5 Working days
8500/-

Click here to view US Citizen Charges

 

  1. Passport validity for minimum 6 months.
  2. Original Application Form Filled With Signature
  3. Photo Specification: One recent passport size colored photographs with semi matt finish,80% face coverage, white background and without border (Size: 35mm x 45mm)
  4. Covering letter on Indian company letter head with full detail and stamp of the company.
  5. Invitation from China(original)on Company letter head  with full detail signature and stamp.
  6. In Bombay submition invitation by fax with fax no mentioned on fax copy is also accepted.
  7. Personal Bank statement with minimum bal of 1.60 lac in Original, and even on original bank statement, the sign and stamp of bank is mandatory.
  8. Return confirmed Ticket. ( If Not Available We can Help You )


Type
Visa Validity
Duration for Processing
Charges
Normal
1 Month Single Entry
6 to 8 Working days
6500/-
Normal
6 Month Double Entry
6 to 8 Working days
10000/-
Normal
One year Multiple Entry
6 to 8 Working days
18000/-
Urgent
1 Month Single Entry
3 to 5 Working days
8000/-
Urgent
6 Month Double Entry
3 to 5 Working days
13000/-
 
  • Passport with above 6 months validity
  • Original Application Form Filled With Signature
  • 2 White background photo
  • Medical from Govt Hospital
  • Application form: One completed Visa Application Form (Q1)
  • The original and photocopy of the approved Foreign Student Visa Application Form (JW201 or JW202) issued by relevant Chinese government unit,
  • The admission notice from the Chinese school.

 

Duration taken 6 Working days Minimum

Charges: 7000/- ( Check with office )

 

  • Original Passport  with 6 months validity
  • Original Application Form Filled With Signature
  • 2 photo With White Background
  • Covering Letter: The covering letter should indicate applicant's designation in the organization, purpose of visit and duration of stay.The letter should be addressed to - The Visa Officer, Embassy of China, New Delhi
  • Visa Notification Letter
  • Employment License
  • Medicals to Be Done By Any MBBS Doctor, The Medical Form should Have Photo Pasted on it with Seal of The Doctor/ Hospital , The Physical Examination/Medical forms should be done & stamped through any Govt./State Run Hospital with stamp of that Hospital half on photo & half on the form. No Medical form attested by any Private Hospital or Private Practitioner MBBS Doctor shall be accepted by the Embassy.
  • Educational Certificate Copy
  • Introduction Letter of the Chinese Company mentioning the Nature or Kind of Business, Number of Foreign Employees in Company, Number of Indian Employees in Company

Duration taken 6 Working days Minimum

Charges: 9000/- ( Check with office )

- We Do China Visa with Passport+ two photos+ Bank Statement original (for staff)

China Mumbai Consulate New Rules Click Here

Quick Contact : 080 65463646

 

 

China Visa