Singapore-Tourist-Visa

Singapore Tourist Visa 

Singapore Tourist Visa is applied through online in( South India Passports ) Chennai, Singapore consulate may ask your Passport to produce immediately so your passport must reach Chennai for visa process, We also do North India issued Passports in Mumbai & Delhi ,For applying Locate your Nearest Office Click Here or call us for a Document Pick-up, will be charged 250 Extra,

We Trawellday Tours is Top Rated Visa consultant & Tour Operator based in Bangalore and have our strong presence in 7 states in India, we are ISO 9001 : 2008 CERTIFIED Company having 10 offices in India, ,( New Delhi ,Mumbai,Pune, Vizag, Hyderabad, Chennai, Cochin and Bangalore )

Singapore Tourist Visa Requirements

  1. Original Passport with 6 months Validity, (Required all Old Passports Available )
  2. 2 White Background 35x45 mm Matte finish Photographs taken within 3 months,
  3. Application form | Authorization Letter | Extra Details Form
  4. 06 Months Bank Statement copy with sufficient Balance.
  5. Covering Letter,
  6. Ticket itinerary,
  7. Hotel Booking or Email Invitation + Inviter Passport Copy + Employment Pass Copy & V39A Form

If Salaried Person/Employed:

  1. Last 03 Months Pay Slip copy,
  2. Company ID card Copy or Original Leave letter /HR Letter from employer on company letter head with authorized person sign and stamp (Leave letter should mention the applicant & person signing the letter Name & designation)

If Self-employed / Business:

  1. Covering letter duly signed on personal business letter head with authorized signatory, name and designation with company seal explaining the purpose of the trip, duration of stay in Singapore,
  2. Business Proof : Company Registration copy,GST Registration ( 3 Pages ) and IT Returns also,

If Retired Person:

  1. Retired Proof of retirement like pension book, Pension credited statement etc.

If Student:

  1. School College Id Card Copy / Bona-fide certificate

For Freelancer:

  1. Contract papers/Agreement papers with client.
  2. Leave sanctioned letter from clients.
  3. Income proof.

Additional Documents may Required :

Note: 
1. Singapore visa can only be applied 30 days prior to the departure.
2. Passport Issued from other Jurisdiction and applicant is working in South India, Must give HR Letter ,Last Month Pay slip and Company ID Card or Any Government Issued Address Proof / Rental Agreement etc.

Visa Validity 35 Days entry visa [ enter within 35 Days] or 1 year multiple entry visa - Depend upon Embassy decision

 

Singapore Tourist Visa Charges

No of Passports
Service
Duration for Processing
Total Charges Per Person
Single Passport
Normal Multiple Entry
7 to 10 Working Days
Rs 3500/-
Single Passport
Urgent Multiple Entry
3 to 5 Working Days
Rs 5000/-
2 Passports and above
Normal Multiple Entry
7 to 10 Working Days
Rs 3000/-
2 Passports and above
Urgent Multiple Entry
3 to 5 Working Days
Rs 4000/-
5 Passports and above
Normal Multiple Entry
7 to 10 Working Days
Rs 2750/-
5 Passports and above
Urgent Multiple Entry
3 to 5 Working Days
Rs 3500/-

* Rates Includes Visa fees,Our Service Charge,Blue Dart Courier charges & Applicable GST

pick

 

Disclaimer

Visa Approval Subject to Embassy / Consulate,The Embassy/High Commission/Consulate General reserve the right to ask for further documentation.

Travel-Insurance-online

To Submit Passports in Mumbai Consulate Click Here | Delhi Click Here

 

Singapore Tourist Visa Details

    Helpline # | 9538801262 | 8019 909 466 8939 276 596 | 8943 561 435

     

     

    Singapore-Holiday-packarges

Important Notes :

  • Passengers are advised to carry return air ticket while traveling to Singapore in Tourist visa,
  • Passengers Who takes stop over in Singapore must obtain singapore Visa from India itself

Malaysia-online-visa

Do Remember
» Women who have more than 24 weeks pregnancy have to obtain a doctor's certification that it is safe for them to travel.
» One can face severe penalties if found in possession of narcotics. It is even death penalty indulged in trafficking of heroin or morphine.
» Regulations can be changed at short notice and all visitors are advised to check with the High Commission or the Embassy before leaving.
» Unless you mention how long you wish to stay, you'll normally be allowed for fourteen days.

 

 

Trawellday

 

Office Locations

We have 10 centers in 7 States to collect your Documents,

Our Contact Details

Mumbai - Dadar 022 24105248 9821443353
Bangalore - Jayanagar 9538801263 9242048750
Bangalore - Rajajinagar 9538801262 9538801261
Chennai - T Nagar 044 28140062 9962159512
Hyderabad 7416543646 9246145646
Kochin 9620446636 8943561435
Office Timings 10 am to 6.30 pm